Mayor Makes Appointments

BUDGET AND FINANCE                               STREETS AND ALLEYS

*Jake Salomone                                                   * Todd Clark 

Kristen Strunk                                                       Jake Salomone

Todd Clark                                                             David Cook

David Cook                                                             Kristen Strunk

POLICE                                                         LOCAL IMPROVEMENT

*Tom Temple                                                       *David Cook

Romel Huddleston                                              Anne Carbonaro

Scott Starkey                                                        Romel Huddleston 

Jake Salomone                                                   Jake Salomone

ORDINANCE/ZONING                           WATER & SEWER

*Kristen Strunk                                              *Scott Starkey

Scott Starkey                                                  Anne Carbonaro

Romel Huddleston                                         Todd Clark

Anne Carbonaro                                              Tom Temple

APPONITMENTS:

Scott Behrends Supt. of Public Works           Mark Nelson  Supt. of Water & Sewer

Brian Brucato   Police Chief                Matt Cousin   Building Insp.

Tina Demack    City Collector           Jon Cousin  Plumbing Insp.                Matt Schimdt   Elect. Insp

CITY TREE BOARD:

David Cook     Linda Lund     Rich Laue     Betty Dionne      Fran LeBeau

CONRAD PARK BOARD:

Kirsten Bishir   Linda Lund         Becky Peterson   Ron Hess      David Cook        Betty Dionne

PLAN COMMISSION BOARD:

*Steve Lund       Jack Metz     Linda Krause        Bruce Crooks        Steve Gross        Christy Ritter 

HISTORICAL HOUSE:

Nancy Liberty Porter          Eileen Crooks            Bruce Crooks       Rick Byrne         Kendra Sandstrom

Kankakee County Visitors Bureau:  Robert Bishir

CITY LIAISON:  Steve Gross

Leave a Comment